The message of Holding’s president:
Dear friends, respected customers and partners!
SAFA Holding’s participation in economic development of modern Azerbaijan, for the sake of country’s development and flourishing of our people and its contribution to this development is a great honour to me. Inspired by state support to development of entrepreneurship amid socioeconomic stability, the holding which was launched under the name of Khalig Faigoglu while the economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan stepped to a new stage of its development in 2004, started to develop and expand its activity.
Due to the shift to post-oil period, our country stepped to the stage of non-oil sector development. Owing to implementation of new projects in the modern period, the holding created hundreds of new job opportunities. I would like to note with pride that thousands of people, who joined SAFA Holding family, serve millions of customers in the sphere of passenger transportation, as well as in retail business.
Socioeconomic stability and dynamic economic development of Azerbaijan create wide opportunities for implementation of business projects. Main priorities of SAFA Holding are respect for national and moral values of our country, commitment to business principles, establishment of reliable and durable, as well as transparent ties with customers and partners, as well as their sustainable development.